Artist
Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Classical
Top songs 10+
- 1Serenade No. 13 in G Major, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik": I. AllegroFranz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Sandor Frigyes5:43
- 221 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1 (Orch. Hidas): No. 5 in G MinorJános Rolla & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra2:33
- 3Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622: II. AdagioFranz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, János Rolla & Béla Kovács6:57
- 4Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068: II. Air ['Air on the G String']Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & János Rolla5:23
- 5String Quintet in E Major, Op. 13, No. 5 G275: III. MinuetFranz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & János Rolla3:33
- 6Concerto in D Major, RV 93: I. Allegro giustoJohn Williams, János Rolla & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra3:44
- 7Serenade in C major for Strings Op.48: II. Walzer (Moderato, Tempo di Valse)Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & János Rolla3:47
- 8Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra in A Major, K. 622: II. AdagioBéla Kovács, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Janos Rolla7:11
- 9Requiem in D Minor, K. 626: III. Sequentia - D. RecordareJeunesses Musicales Chorus, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Sandor Frigyes6:42
- 10WalzerJános Rolla & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra3:47
Albums 82+
SzinergiaPablo Barragán, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, István Várdai & Sárközy Trio2024
Mozart, Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 20 in D Minor, K. 466, Piano Concerto No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 37Rasa Vitkauskaite, Jonathan Cohler, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Anima Musicæ Chamber Orchestra2020
Haydn, Hummel & Others: Trumpet ConcertosEdward Tarr, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Janos Rolla2020
The Majestic TrumpetEdward Tarr & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra2020
My Double BassOdon Racz, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Noah Bendix-Balgley & Speranza Scappucci2019
Cohler Plays & Conducts WeberJonathan Cohler, Rasa Vitkauskaite & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra2016
Vivaldi (Remastered)Peter Howard Jensen & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra2016
Farkas: Orchestral Music, Vol. 4 – Music for Flute & StringsAndras Adorjan, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Janos Rolla2016
Concertos for Double BassOdon Racz & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra2016
AgitatoTamás Palfalvi & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra2015
Isaac Stern: "Humoresque" - Favorite Violin Encores (Expanded Edition)Isaac Stern, Columbia Symphony Orchestra, Frank Brieff, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, János Rolla & Milton Katims1990
Oboe ConcertosEmília Csánki, Gábor Dienes, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Frigyes Sándor1987 Compilations 18+
The Masters Collection: Liszt Ferenc Chamber OrchestraFranz Liszt Chamber Orchestra2019
Bach: St. Matthew's Passion (Highlights)Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Sandor Frigyes & Jeunesses Musicales Chorus2012
Mozart, W.A.: Serenades and DivertimentiSandor Frigyes & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra2010
Haydn Edition, Vol. 8: ConcertosAmsterdam Baroque Orchestra, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Jesus Lopez-Coboz2009
Klang der Stille (Sound of Silence)Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra, Evgeni Koroliov, Patrick Strub, Stuttgart Arcata Chamber Orchestra, Florian Henschel, Dirk Altmann, Isabelle Faust, Christoph Poppen, Helmuth Rilling, Stuttgart Bach Collegium, Pavlos Hatzopoulos, Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Gerhard Oppitz, Lajos Lencsés, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & Oregon Bach Festival Orchestra2007
Classic Moods - Mendelssohn, Felix - Debussy, C. - Schumann, R. - Puccini, G. - Bizet, G. - Grieg, E.János Kovács, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra, Jenő Jandó, MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra, Max Pommer, Janos Balint, Deborah Sipkai, Tibor Maruzsa, Adam Friedrich, Janos Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Rita Honti, Béla Bánfalvi, Budapest Strings, János Sándor, Götz Teutsch, Eckart Haupt, Arkadi Zenziper, Miklós Perényi, Zoltán Kocsis, Prague Festival Orchestra & Pavel Urbanek2004
Classic Moods (Sommernachts Traume)János Kovács, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra, Jenő Jandó, MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra, Max Pommer, Janos Balint, Deborah Sipkai, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Tibor Maruzsa, Adam Friedrich, Janos Rolla, Rita Honti, Béla Bánfalvi, Budapest Strings, János Sándor, Götz Teutsch, Arkadi Zenziper, Eckart Haupt, Miklós Perényi, Zoltán Kocsis, Pavel Urbanek & Prague Festival Orchestra2004
Merry Music for Children (Hungaroton Classics)Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, János Rolla & Hungarian Radio and Television Children's Chorus2003
Mozart: Two Divertimentos in D majorFranz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Ádám Firedrich, István Borza, Laszlo Hara & János Rolla2002
Glanz der TrompeteGábor Boldoczki, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & János Rolla2002
Caprice Viennois: Music of Fritz KreislerIsaac Stern & Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra1998
Bach, J.S.: Sacred Music In Latin 1Wolfgang Schone, Ingeborg Danz, Donna Brown, Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart, Helmuth Rilling, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Christine Schafer, James Taylor, Thomas Quasthoff & Stuttgart Bach Collegium2000